MATCH
19.10.17 | 2nd round | Jordi Samper-Montana | Pavel Nejedly | 6-2, 6-1 | Turkey F39 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jordi Samper-Montana | Pavel Nejedly | |
1st SERVE % | 26/41 (63%) | 25/57 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 16/32 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 10/41 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jordi Samper-Montana vs. Pavel Nejedly - head to head matches
19.10.17 | 2nd round | Jordi Samper-Montana | Pavel Nejedly | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Turkey F39 | Clay |
Jordi Samper-Montana form & Pavel Nejedly form
Jordi Samper-Montana - last matches
Roja de - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 6-1, 1-0, Diego Barreto Sanchez - retired | match details | |
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 4-6, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Rafael Matos | 1-6, 0-2, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
18.05.19 1/4 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | - | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Da Nang - Hard | ||||
06.01.19 1st round | vs. Youssef Hossam | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 fin | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 2-0, Peter Heller - retired | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nik Razborsek | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Pavel Nejedly - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Paul Werren | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.23 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Zanotti | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 4-3, David Pichler - retired | match details |