MATCH
12.11.16 | 1/2 | Jordi Samper-Montana | Jay Clarke | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | South Africa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jordi Samper-Montana | Jay Clarke | |
1st SERVE % | 82/112 (73%) | 63/89 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 54/82 (66%) | 37/63 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/30 (37%) | 14/26 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/89 (43%) | 47/112 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/201 (51%) | 98/201 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jordi Samper-Montana vs. Jay Clarke - head to head matches
12.11.16 | 1/2 | Jordi Samper-Montana | Jay Clarke | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | South Africa | Hard |
Jordi Samper-Montana form & Jay Clarke form
Jordi Samper-Montana - last matches
Roja de - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 6-1, 1-0, Diego Barreto Sanchez - retired | match details | |
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 4-6, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/4 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Rafael Matos | 1-6, 0-2, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | - | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Da Nang - Hard | ||||
06.01.19 1st round | vs. Youssef Hossam | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 fin | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 2-0, Peter Heller - retired | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nik Razborsek | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Jay Clarke - last matches
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 7-69, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-6, 7-62, 3-0, Gian Marco Moroni - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 6-3, 1-4, - Jay Clarke - retired | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |