MATCH
17.11.17 | 1/4 | Jonathan Gray | Sho Katayama | 6-4, 6-1 | Vietnam F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jonathan Gray | Sho Katayama | |
1st SERVE % | 32/46 (70%) | 45/72 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/32 (97%) | 23/45 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 16/27 (59%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/72 (46%) | 9/46 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/118 (59%) | 48/118 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jonathan Gray vs. Sho Katayama - head to head matches
17.11.17 | 1/4 | Jonathan Gray | Sho Katayama | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Vietnam F2 | Hard |
07.11.17 | 1st round | Sho Katayama | Jonathan Gray | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Vietnam F1 | Hard |
Jonathan Gray form & Sho Katayama form
Jonathan Gray - last matches
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 4-1, Kirill Kivattsev - retired | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 1-6, 0-1, - Jonathan Gray - retired | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Mateo Berta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.21 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Acquaroli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-1, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Omar El-Moslemany | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Reese Stalder | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Govind Nanda | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |
Sho Katayama - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jay Dylan Hara Friend | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 2-0, Hikaru Shiraishi - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Ryohei Tagata | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Kosuke Okagaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Naoki Takeda | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Matsuyama - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Takuto Niki | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.19 q 1 | vs. Shota Tange | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
08.03.19 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Masayoshi Ono | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Emmett Ward | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canada F6 - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Sonkin | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onoda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
15.06.18 1/2 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Keisuke Watanuki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Haru Inoue | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
China F8 - Hard | ||||
08.06.18 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |