MATCH
18.11.17 | 1/2 | Jonathan Gray | Mukund Sasikumar | 6-1, 6-1 | Vietnam F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jonathan Gray | Mukund Sasikumar | |
1st SERVE % | 25/37 (68%) | 27/39 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 12/27 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/39 (59%) | 9/37 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/76 (67%) | 25/76 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jonathan Gray vs. Mukund Sasikumar - head to head matches
18.11.17 | 1/2 | Jonathan Gray | Mukund Sasikumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Vietnam F2 | Hard |
Jonathan Gray form & Mukund Sasikumar form
Jonathan Gray - last matches
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 4-1, Kirill Kivattsev - retired | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 1-6, 0-1, - Jonathan Gray - retired | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Mateo Berta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.21 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Acquaroli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-1, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Omar El-Moslemany | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Reese Stalder | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Govind Nanda | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |
Mukund Sasikumar - last matches
M25 New - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | - Mukund Sasikumar - walk over | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-0, 2-0, Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-79, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikita Ianin | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-64, 5-7, 1-4, - Mukund Sasikumar - retired | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |