MATCH
29.03.18 | 2nd round | Jonathan Gray | Patrik Rikl | 6-4, 6-0 | Greece F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jonathan Gray | Patrik Rikl | |
1st SERVE % | 34/55 (62%) | 36/50 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 17/36 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 8/14 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 16/55 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/105 (61%) | 41/105 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Patrik Rikl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jonathan Gray | 1-0 | |
1-1 | Patrik Rikl | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
2-1 | Patrik Rikl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-2 | Patrik Rikl | |
Jonathan Gray | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Jonathan Gray | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Patrik Rikl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jonathan Gray | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Patrik Rikl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Jonathan Gray | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Patrik Rikl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Patrik Rikl | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
3-0 | Patrik Rikl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jonathan Gray | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Patrik Rikl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jonathan Gray vs. Patrik Rikl - head to head matches
29.03.18 | 2nd round | Jonathan Gray | Patrik Rikl | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Greece F5 | Hard |
Jonathan Gray form & Patrik Rikl form
Jonathan Gray - last matches
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 4-1, Kirill Kivattsev - retired | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 1-6, 0-1, - Jonathan Gray - retired | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Mateo Berta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.21 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Acquaroli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-1, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Omar El-Moslemany | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Reese Stalder | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Govind Nanda | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |
Patrik Rikl - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 1-6, 3-4, - Patrik Rikl - retired | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Andrew Paulson | 3-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-0, 1-0, Lukas Palovic - retired | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jiri Jenicek | 0-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Philipp Pavlenko | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alfred Almasi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Jenicek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Dylan Dietrich | 6-2, 6-73, 11-9 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Kyjaci | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |