MATCH
04.02.19 | q 1 | Jonas Schaer | Luca Staeheli | 6-73, 6-3, 10-8 | M25 Oberentfelden | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Switzerland
27.06.00, 23 years
27.06.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
08.03.00, 24 years
12974 $
08.03.00, 24 years
12974 $
Jonas Schaer vs. Luca Staeheli - head to head matches
04.02.19 | q 1 | Jonas Schaer | Luca Staeheli | 6-73, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | M25 Oberentfelden | Carpet |
Jonas Schaer form & Luca Staeheli form
Jonas Schaer - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Filippo Romano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yvo Panak | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Pierre Delage | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Mora | 3-6, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-3, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Zhan Zheng | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.23 q 2 | vs. Abraham Asaba | Abraham Asaba - walk over | match details | |
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 3-6, 7-64, 12-10 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. William Bartram | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Federico Salomone | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Youssef Labbene | 7-68, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Syrovatskiy | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Yann Marti | 7-5, 3-1, Yann Marti - retired | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Nedic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Mayeul Darras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.12.22 qual. | vs. Luca Parenti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Georgi Deyanov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Luca Staeheli - last matches
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Garrett Johns | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Thomson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Luca Pow | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rihirt Saundankar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Arenui Luethi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-72, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Manfredi Graziani | 3-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sam Kydd Baumgartner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Christian Kuehne | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Noah Mueller | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Winston - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Aidan Kim | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Oskar Antinheimo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. James Story | 3-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Abraham Asaba | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Caslano - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Pascal Meis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Alessio Demichelis | 7-5, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Florent Casays | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bern - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |