MATCH
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Jonas Forejtek | Peter Heller | 6-4, 7-65 | M25+H Ricany | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jonas Forejtek | Peter Heller | |
1st SERVE % | 37/70 (53%) | 31/77 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/37 (81%) | 20/31 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 26/46 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/77 (40%) | 22/70 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/147 (54%) | 68/147 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Peter Heller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Peter Heller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Peter Heller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Peter Heller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Peter Heller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Peter Heller | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Peter Heller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Peter Heller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Peter Heller | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Peter Heller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Peter Heller | |
0-0 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jonas Forejtek vs. Peter Heller - head to head matches
21.01.20 | 1st round | Jonas Forejtek | Peter Heller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M25 Nussloch | Carpet |
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Jonas Forejtek | Peter Heller | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | M25+H Ricany | Clay |
Jonas Forejtek form & Peter Heller form
Jonas Forejtek - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-68, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marino Jakic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Michalski | 5-7, 7-63, 6-75 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Added | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 4-6, 7-67, 6-72 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-2, Nikoloz Basilashvili - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Peter Heller - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | - Peter Heller - walk over | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-60, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pietro Marino | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. David Prasievi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-2, Amit Vales - retired | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-73, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Miguel Damas | 2-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Milos Karol | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Gerald Melzer | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Ragazzi | 6-1, 7-68 | match details |