MATCH
26.08.19 | 1st round | Johan Sebastien Tatlot | Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | Como Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
1st SERVE % | 60/98 (61%) | 46/85 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/60 (75%) | 37/46 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/38 (42%) | 18/39 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/85 (35%) | 37/98 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/183 (50%) | 92/183 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johan Sebastien Tatlot vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler - head to head matches
26.08.19 | 1st round | Johan Sebastien Tatlot | Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Como Challenger | Clay |
Johan Sebastien Tatlot form & Marc-Andrea Huesler form
Johan Sebastien Tatlot - last matches
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Mayeul Darras | 4-6, - Johan Sebastien Tatlot - retired | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Timo Legout | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-2, 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
18.06.21 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Timo Legout | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 7-65, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
16.04.21 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 2-6, 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 La - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 5-7, 0-3, - Johan Sebastien Tatlot - retired | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Vincent Stouff | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Antoine Berger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Hugo Pontico | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.21 qual. | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 3-6, 1-1, - Johan Sebastien Tatlot - retired | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Paul Cayre | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Marc-Andrea Huesler - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Jan Choinski | 7-67, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-73, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-5, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-76, 6-715 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-73, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |