Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
05.03.01, 23 years
05.03.01, 23 years
Joel Cannell vs. James Story - head to head matches
17.09.18 | qual. | Joel Cannell | James Story | 6-3, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | Great Britain | Hard |
Joel Cannell form & James Story form
Joel Cannell - last matches
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. James Story | 6-3, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elliott Farmer | 6-0, Elliott Farmer - retired | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Spain F22 - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Samuel Shropshire | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ireland F1 - Carpet | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Paul Cayre | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Paul Cayre | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F19 - Hard | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-2, 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Carlos Ortega Lopez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Brandon Perez | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Spain F15 - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Mick Lescure | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Carlos Fernandez-Espinar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Miguel Vallejo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F22 - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Alexey Baryshev | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Igor Saveljic | 6-2, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Flemming Peters | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F21 - Clay | ||||
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Philipp Schroll | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Miguel Fernando Pereira | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F20 - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Tobias Puerrer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Andres Haefele | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
James Story - last matches
M15 Winston - I. hard | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Luciano Tacchi | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Garrett Johns | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Oskar Brostrom Poulsen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 1 | vs. Jakub Ostajewski | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Luca Staeheli | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Samuel Paquette | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-64, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
14.07.22 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Lui Maxted | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Tom Hands | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. David Fox | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Kazuki Matsuno | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Emile Hudd | 7-64, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-3, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
09.07.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.19 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Henry Craig | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Euan Wilson Baig | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Jonathan Binding | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
19.01.19 1st round | vs. Eliot Spizzirri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details |