MATCH
09.06.18 | q 1 | Joao Souza | Fausto Tabacco | 6-2, 6-2 | Caltanissetta Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Joao Souza | Fausto Tabacco | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 39/55 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 18/39 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/107 (62%) | 41/107 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Joao Souza | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Joao Souza | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joao Souza | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Joao Souza | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Joao Souza | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joao Souza | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joao Souza | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joao Souza | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joao Souza vs. Fausto Tabacco - head to head matches
09.06.18 | q 1 | Joao Souza | Fausto Tabacco | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Caltanissetta Challenger | Clay |
Joao Souza form & Fausto Tabacco form
Joao Souza - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 3rd round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | - | match details | |
17.04.19 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Arguello | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 1st round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
23.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 1st round | vs. Luis Patino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dallas Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.19 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
02.02.19 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.19 1/4 | vs. Patrick Kypson | Patrick Kypson - walk over | match details | |
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 3-1, Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace - retired | match details | |
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 1st round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.19 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.18 1st round | vs. Jared Hiltzik | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Brazil F9 - Clay | ||||
18.11.18 fin | vs. Christian Lindell | 4-6, 6-4, 3-0, Christian Lindell - retired | match details | |
17.11.18 1/2 | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Okano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Brazil F8 - Clay | ||||
11.11.18 fin | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
10.11.18 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Santos | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
09.11.18 1/4 | vs. Jose Pereira | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Tsuchiya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
Brazil F7 - Clay | ||||
04.11.18 fin | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Fausto Tabacco - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 6-1, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ammar Elamin | 6-73, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-1, 7-60 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matej Dodig | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 2-1, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-2, 1-0, Ilia Simakin - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |