MATCH
25.04.11 | 1st round | Joao Sousa | Gastao Elias | 7-66, 3-6, 5-2, - retired | Estoril | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Joao Sousa | Gastao Elias | |
1st SERVE % | 60/92 (65%) | 53/91 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/60 (65%) | 40/53 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/32 (47%) | 15/38 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/91 (40%) | 38/92 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/183 (49%) | 93/183 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joao Sousa vs. Gastao Elias - head to head matches
15.07.16 | 1/4 | Gastao Elias | Joao Sousa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
20.10.12 | 1/2 | Gastao Elias | Joao Sousa | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Rio De | Clay |
09.10.12 | 1st round | Gastao Elias | Joao Sousa | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | San Juan | Clay |
12.05.12 | q 1 | Gastao Elias | Joao Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Bordeaux Challenger | Clay |
01.05.12 | 1st round | Joao Sousa | Gastao Elias | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Estoril | Clay |
25.04.11 | 1st round | Joao Sousa | Gastao Elias | 7-66, 3-6, 5-2, Gastao Elias - retired | match details | Estoril | Clay |
Joao Sousa form & Gastao Elias form
Joao Sousa - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 7-66, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-65, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 5-7, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details |
Gastao Elias - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Djukic Valera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-64, 5-7, 4-3, Naoki Nakagawa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 0-4, - Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Nikolic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Houkes | 1-6, 0-2, - Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 3-6, 6-4, 0-4, - Gastao Elias - retired | match details |