MATCH
31.10.18 | 2nd round | Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | Aaron Schmid | 6-0, 6-2 | Brazil F7 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | Aaron Schmid | |
1st SERVE % | 23/43 (53%) | 29/48 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva vs. Aaron Schmid - head to head matches
31.10.18 | 2nd round | Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | Aaron Schmid | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Brazil F7 | Clay |
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva form & Aaron Schmid form
Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva - last matches
Aaron Schmid - last matches
M15 Junin - Clay | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 4-6, 0-4, - Aaron Schmid - retired | match details | |
M15 Sao - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bastian Malla | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Joao Hinsching | 6-3, 2-1, Joao Hinsching - retired | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Seita Watanabe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Rishi Reddy | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Aryan Goveas | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Cameron Green | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Christian Oliveira | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Joao Hinsching | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Egill Sigurdsson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Segura | 5-7, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Vero - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |