MATCH
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Ji Sung Nam | Sagadat Ayap | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | M15 Almaty | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ji Sung Nam | Sagadat Ayap | |
1st SERVE % | 41/68 (60%) | 47/65 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/41 (83%) | 29/47 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/65 (48%) | 21/68 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/133 (59%) | 55/133 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0 | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-2 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 0-3 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-4 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
3-5 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-0 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0 | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ji Sung Nam vs. Sagadat Ayap - head to head matches
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Ji Sung Nam | Sagadat Ayap | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | M15 Almaty | Hard |
Ji Sung Nam form & Sagadat Ayap form
Ji Sung Nam - last matches
Sagadat Ayap - last matches
M25 Nur - Hard | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 0-5, - Sagadat Ayap - retired | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nur - I. hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 6-2, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
M15 Nur - I. hard | ||||
02.02.21 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Iiro Vasa | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Youssef Sadek | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 5-7, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.20 q 1 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.20 q 2 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
09.03.20 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rostislav Galfinger | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 q 2 | vs. Jesse Flores | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jamie Vance | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 0-6, 0-3, - Sagadat Ayap - retired | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Murphy Cassone | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Michael Shabaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bukhara - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Timur Khabibulin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Karshi - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |