MATCH
07.02.19 | 2nd round | Jerome Kym | Takanyi Garanganga | 6-3, 7-5 | M25 Oberentfelden | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Jerome Kym | Takanyi Garanganga | |
1st SERVE % | 34/61 (56%) | 46/75 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/34 (85%) | 31/46 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 14/29 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/75 (40%) | 15/61 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/136 (56%) | 60/136 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 2-2 | |
Jerome Kym | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jerome Kym | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jerome Kym vs. Takanyi Garanganga - head to head matches
07.02.19 | 2nd round | Jerome Kym | Takanyi Garanganga | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M25 Oberentfelden | Carpet |
Jerome Kym form & Takanyi Garanganga form
Jerome Kym - last matches
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 4-5, - Jerome Kym - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dylan Dietrich | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-5, 7-610 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-3, 6-76, 7-67 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Tarik Bajrovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-72, 7-65, 4-6 | match details |
Takanyi Garanganga - last matches
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 1-3, - Takanyi Garanganga - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Louis Herman | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Jaime Sigauque | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 1-0, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Paul Emmanuel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Skander Mansouri | Skander Mansouri - walk over | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joseph Imeh Ubon | 3-0, Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-5, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Memphis - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-73, 6-76 | match details |