MATCH
16.09.18 | q 2 | Jeremy Jahn | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-3, 6-1 | Sibiu Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jeremy Jahn | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | |
1st SERVE % | 24/46 (52%) | 24/47 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 15/24 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jeremy Jahn vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan - head to head matches
16.09.18 | q 2 | Jeremy Jahn | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Sibiu Challenger | Clay |
Jeremy Jahn form & Mircea-Alexandru Jecan form
Jeremy Jahn - last matches
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Max Houkes | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 3-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Timo Legout | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Romeo Scomparin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. David Fix | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Michiel De Krom | Michiel De Krom - walk over | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |