MATCH
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Jay Clarke | Alexandre Muller | 6-3, 6-2 | Turkey F9 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jay Clarke | Alexandre Muller | |
1st SERVE % | 38/67 (57%) | 38/60 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 19/38 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 26/67 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/127 (57%) | 55/127 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jay Clarke vs. Alexandre Muller - head to head matches
31.01.22 | qual. | Jay Clarke | Alexandre Muller | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Pune | Hard |
18.11.20 | 2nd round | Alexandre Muller | Jay Clarke | 7-62, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
12.10.20 | 1st round | Alexandre Muller | Jay Clarke | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Lisbon Challenger | Clay |
03.02.18 | q 1 | Jay Clarke | Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Budapest Challenger | I. hard |
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Jay Clarke | Alexandre Muller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F9 | Clay |
Jay Clarke form & Alexandre Muller form
Jay Clarke - last matches
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 7-69, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-6, 7-62, 3-0, Gian Marco Moroni - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 6-3, 1-4, - Jay Clarke - retired | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alexandre Muller - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |