MATCH
06.02.18 | 1st round | Jason Murray Kubler | Zhe Li | 6-3, 6-0 | Launceston Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jason Murray Kubler | Zhe Li | |
1st SERVE % | 29/36 (81%) | 29/49 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/29 (90%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 7/20 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 7/36 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/85 (64%) | 31/85 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 9 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jason Murray Kubler | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jason Murray Kubler | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jason Murray Kubler | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jason Murray Kubler | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jason Murray Kubler | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jason Murray Kubler | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jason Murray Kubler | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jason Murray Kubler vs. Zhe Li - head to head matches
31.01.20 | 1/4 | Jason Murray Kubler | Zhe Li | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Burnie Challenger | Hard |
06.02.18 | 1st round | Jason Murray Kubler | Zhe Li | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Launceston Challenger | Hard |
Jason Murray Kubler form & Zhe Li form
Jason Murray Kubler - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73, 6-4, 6-78 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rafael Nadal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-4, 6-74, Aslan Karatsev - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 0-1, - Jason Murray Kubler - retired | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Andy Murray | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.06.23 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.05.23 2nd round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Zhe Li - last matches
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hong Kit Wong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhao Zhao | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ying-Ze Chen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ray Ho | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-1, 3-0, Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 2-2, Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 6-3, Kuan-Yi Lee - retired | match details |