MATCH
13.08.17 | fin | Jan Choinski | Elmar Ejupovic | 7-5, 7-61 | Germany F10 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jan Choinski | Elmar Ejupovic | |
1st SERVE % | 41/67 (61%) | 54/81 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/41 (78%) | 36/54 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/81 (43%) | 21/67 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/148 (55%) | 67/148 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jan Choinski vs. Elmar Ejupovic - head to head matches
13.08.17 | fin | Jan Choinski | Elmar Ejupovic | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | Germany F10 | Clay |
25.01.17 | 1st round | Jan Choinski | Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Germany F3 | Carpet |
Jan Choinski form & Elmar Ejupovic form
Jan Choinski - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-73, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 0-3, - Jan Choinski - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, Hugo Dellien - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Elmar Ejupovic - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-66, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | Stuart Parker - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-63, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-70, 7-63 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-65, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |