MATCH
15.03.18 | 2nd round | Jan Choinski | Daniel Appelgren | 6-1, 6-2 | USA F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jan Choinski | Daniel Appelgren | |
1st SERVE % | 23/46 (50%) | 26/52 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/23 (87%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/52 (52%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daniel Appelgren | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Daniel Appelgren | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Daniel Appelgren | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Daniel Appelgren | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jan Choinski | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Daniel Appelgren | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Daniel Appelgren | |
2-1 | Daniel Appelgren | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Daniel Appelgren | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jan Choinski vs. Daniel Appelgren - head to head matches
15.03.18 | 2nd round | Jan Choinski | Daniel Appelgren | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | USA F7 | Hard |
19.10.15 | 1/4 | Daniel Appelgren | Jan Choinski | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | Norway F1 | I. hard |
Jan Choinski form & Daniel Appelgren form
Jan Choinski - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-73, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 0-3, - Jan Choinski - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, Hugo Dellien - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Daniel Appelgren - last matches
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sweden F1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F15 - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Alban Meuffels | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Tunisia F14 - Hard | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F8 - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Jake Sands | 0-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F7 - Hard | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Trent Bryde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Ucelay Pueyo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F7 - Hard | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Attila Balazs | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Moritz Thiem | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Julian Bradley | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Calin Manda | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F6 - Hard | ||||
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Razvan Marius Codescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Qatar F6 - Hard | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ville-Petteri Ahti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Andrew Watson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
27.10.17 1/2 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |