MATCH
24.09.19 | qual. | James Frawley | Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | M25 Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
James Frawley | Alexander Zgirovsky | |
1st SERVE % | 49/68 (72%) | 30/68 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 21/30 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/19 (32%) | 12/38 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/68 (51%) | 33/68 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/136 (51%) | 66/136 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Zgirovsky | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
James Frawley | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexander Zgirovsky | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
James Frawley | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Alexander Zgirovsky | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
James Frawley | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alexander Zgirovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
James Frawley | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Alexander Zgirovsky | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
James Frawley | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexander Zgirovsky | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
James Frawley | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
0-3 | Alexander Zgirovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
James Frawley | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Alexander Zgirovsky | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
James Frawley | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Alexander Zgirovsky | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
James Frawley | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5, 7-5, 9-6 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
James Frawley vs. Alexander Zgirovsky - head to head matches
24.09.19 | qual. | James Frawley | Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | M25 Stockholm | I. hard |
James Frawley form & Alexander Zgirovsky form
James Frawley - last matches
M25 Mungia - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Simon Carr | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Martin Breysach | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Arnau Miralles Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Charlie Camus | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 3-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Robin Thour | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Emil Westling | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Isac Stroemberg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Dragoni | 0-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Brussels - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-2, 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Marburg - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Valentin Guenther | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Pascal Meis | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Staeheli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Bastien Presuhn | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 2-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 5-7, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alex Solanki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Alexander Zgirovsky - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavel Verbin | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-74, 6-77 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Qiulin Wang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-4, 1-0, Yusuke Takahashi - retired | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 2-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |