MATCH
18.02.19 | q 1 | Jakub Paul | Jonathan Gray | 6-3, 6-2 | M25 Glasgow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jakub Paul | Jonathan Gray | |
1st SERVE % | 41/64 (64%) | 26/56 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 15/30 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/56 (45%) | 20/64 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/120 (58%) | 51/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jakub Paul | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jakub Paul vs. Jonathan Gray - head to head matches
18.02.19 | q 1 | Jakub Paul | Jonathan Gray | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Glasgow | I. hard |
Jakub Paul form & Jonathan Gray form
Jakub Paul - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 1-6, 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Vincent Marysko | 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Cina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-2, 3-0, Alexander Donski - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kalina | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Oskar Grzegorzewski | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Jonathan Gray - last matches
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 4-1, Kirill Kivattsev - retired | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 1-6, 0-1, - Jonathan Gray - retired | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Mateo Berta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.21 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Acquaroli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-1, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Omar El-Moslemany | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Reese Stalder | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Govind Nanda | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |