MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | Jakub Paul | Blake Ellis | 5-7, 6-2, 4-1, - retired | M15 Loule | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jakub Paul | Blake Ellis | |
1st SERVE % | 59/91 (65%) | 48/85 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/59 (68%) | 24/48 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/32 (53%) | 19/37 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/85 (49%) | 34/91 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/176 (56%) | 77/176 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jakub Paul | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jakub Paul | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], A-40 | ||
3-4 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jakub Paul | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-6 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Jakub Paul | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-0 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Jakub Paul | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
Jakub Paul | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Blake Ellis | |
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Blake Ellis | |
Jakub Paul | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0 | ||
Jakub Paul | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Blake Ellis | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 |
4 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jakub Paul vs. Blake Ellis - head to head matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | Jakub Paul | Blake Ellis | 5-7, 6-2, 4-1, Blake Ellis - retired | match details | M15 Loule | Hard |
Jakub Paul form & Blake Ellis form
Jakub Paul - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 1-6, 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Vincent Marysko | 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Cina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-2, 3-0, Alexander Donski - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kalina | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Blake Ellis - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Duckhee Lee | 7-66, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-71, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jarrod Joyce | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |