INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jake Delaney vs. Seong-Gook Oh - head to head matches
04.07.16 | q 2 | Jake Delaney | Seong-Gook Oh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Korea F4 | Hard |
Jake Delaney form & Seong-Gook Oh form
Jake Delaney - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Bruce-Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-7, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-75, 7-60 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Jacob Brumm - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jeremy Beale | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jayden Court | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details |
Seong-Gook Oh - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Emil Reinberg | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Manuel Mazza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Dabryian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Maxence Broville | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Noppadol Noikor | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 1-6, 6-4, 5-2, Ju-Hae Moon - retired | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 3-6, 7-5, 4-2, Jung-Woong Na - retired | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyeon Il Jung | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.19 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.19 1/4 | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Vietnam F4 - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |