MATCH
21.06.17 | 2nd round | Jake Delaney | Kazuma Kawachi | 6-3, 6-4 | Guam F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jake Delaney | Kazuma Kawachi | |
1st SERVE % | 26/53 (49%) | 36/55 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/55 (45%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/108 (56%) | 48/108 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jake Delaney vs. Kazuma Kawachi - head to head matches
30.10.22 | q 1 | Kazuma Kawachi | Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Sydney Challenger | Hard |
21.06.17 | 2nd round | Jake Delaney | Kazuma Kawachi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Guam F1 | Hard |
Jake Delaney form & Kazuma Kawachi form
Jake Delaney - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Bruce-Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-7, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-75, 7-60 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Jacob Brumm - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jeremy Beale | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jayden Court | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details |
Kazuma Kawachi - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 7-64, 0-6, 10-12 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.12.23 qual. | vs. Shu Muto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Seiya Nakanishi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-2, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Yuto Oki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noritaka Koizumi | 4-6, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 7-63, 4-6, 0-2, - Kazuma Kawachi - retired | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Mohammad Alkotop | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Itamar Tapiro | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Amir Milushev | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 3-6, 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Roy Hobbs | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/4 | vs. Justin Barki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gunawan Trismuwantara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |