MATCH
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | Peter Kobelt | 6-3, 6-4 | M25+H Abuja | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jaimee Floyd Angele | Peter Kobelt | |
1st SERVE % | 46/62 (74%) | 25/43 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/46 (70%) | 19/25 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/43 (44%) | 20/62 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/105 (58%) | 44/105 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 11 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaimee Floyd Angele | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaimee Floyd Angele | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaimee Floyd Angele | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jaimee Floyd Angele | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jaimee Floyd Angele | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
Jaimee Floyd Angele | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Jaimee Floyd Angele | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaimee Floyd Angele | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jaimee Floyd Angele | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Peter Kobelt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jaimee Floyd Angele vs. Peter Kobelt - head to head matches
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Jaimee Floyd Angele | Peter Kobelt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M25+H Abuja | Hard |
Jaimee Floyd Angele form & Peter Kobelt form
Jaimee Floyd Angele - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Masjuan Ginel | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Neel Rajesh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Oren Vasser | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Hunter Heck | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Brady | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Andre Ilagan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Keenan Mayo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Raphael Perot | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Angel Diaz Jalil | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. William Grant | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andres Andrade | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Taha Baadi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Abdul Salam | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Billy Harris | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Justin Boulais | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Peter Kobelt - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 7-64, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1/2 | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Uisung Park | 6-710, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 7-62, 3-0, Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Uisung Park | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Hugo Schott | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Louis Lechevretel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Marco Brugnerotto | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Julian Bradley | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
20.04.19 1/2 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |