MATCH
06.09.17 | 1st round | Ivan Sabanov | Boris Butulija | 6-4, 6-2 | Serbia F5 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ivan Sabanov | Boris Butulija | |
1st SERVE % | 34/45 (76%) | 31/62 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/62 (48%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/107 (58%) | 45/107 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Croatia
25.06.92, 31 years
237270 $
25.06.92, 31 years
237270 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ivan Sabanov vs. Boris Butulija - head to head matches
30.08.18 | 2nd round | Ivan Sabanov | Boris Butulija | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Serbia F4 | Clay |
06.09.17 | 1st round | Ivan Sabanov | Boris Butulija | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Serbia F5 | Clay |
Ivan Sabanov form & Boris Butulija form
Ivan Sabanov - last matches
Losinj Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Petar Pjevcevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Filip Stipic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Mate Pavic | 6-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Matej Sabanov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Pontedera - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Jablonec - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-2, 3-0, Alexander Erler - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Duje Kekez | 6-76, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Milan Radojkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Alessandro Ceppellini | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Damian | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Moritz Thiem | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 6-1, 1-6, 11-13 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 2-6, 7-64, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 2-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-0, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.19 2nd round | vs. Tom Fawcett | Tom Fawcett - walk over | match details | |
27.01.19 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-2, 3-1, Simone Roncalli - retired | match details | |
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Bottino | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 qual. | vs. Luis Gomar Monio | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Boris Butulija - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-5, 1-0, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zach Stephens | 4-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Dimic | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 0-6, 1-2, - Boris Butulija - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-1, Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |