MATCH
16.06.17 | 1/4 | Ivan Nedelko | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 7-5 | Turkey F23 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ivan Nedelko | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
1st SERVE % | 41/73 (56%) | 52/74 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 23/52 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/32 (47%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/74 (54%) | 30/73 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/147 (56%) | 64/147 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ivan Nedelko vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov - head to head matches
27.08.17 | 1/2 | Ivan Nedelko | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Turkey F31 | Clay |
16.06.17 | 1/4 | Ivan Nedelko | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F23 | Clay |
24.03.17 | 1/4 | Ivan Nedelko | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Turkey F11 | Clay |
17.08.15 | fin | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Ivan Nedelko | Dimitar Kuzmanov - walk over | match details | Tunisia F19 | Hard |
03.10.11 | 2nd round | Ivan Nedelko | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F26 | Hard |
Ivan Nedelko form & Dimitar Kuzmanov form
Ivan Nedelko - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Adam Bajurko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Mellerio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Mondini | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 4-6, 6-4, 2-0, Evgeny Philippov - retired | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Katuch | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Hernan Giovanniello | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | - | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
21.07.22 1st round | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | - | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 1-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-4, - Ivan Nedelko - retired | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hong Kit Wong | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 fin | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.22 1/2 | vs. Aleksi Lofman | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Eero Vasa | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Siim Troost | 7-67, 6-1 | match details |
Dimitar Kuzmanov - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-74, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-75, - Dimitar Kuzmanov - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-77, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-2, 2-0, Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |