MATCH
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Ivan Gakhov | Florent Diep | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Manacor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ivan Gakhov | Florent Diep | |
1st SERVE % | 41/64 (64%) | 39/66 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/66 (48%) | 23/64 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/130 (56%) | 57/130 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivan Gakhov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ivan Gakhov vs. Florent Diep - head to head matches
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Ivan Gakhov | Florent Diep | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Manacor | Clay |
Ivan Gakhov form & Florent Diep form
Ivan Gakhov - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 3-6, - Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Felix Gill | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-3, 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-65, 6-71, 7-65 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-64, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-71, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-6, 0-2, - Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Florent Diep - last matches
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-78, 6-77 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-3, 5-2, Moez Echargui - retired | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Cutuli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-3, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.03.19 1/2 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Paul Woerner | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Matias Zukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Davlianidze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Miguel Semmler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Barney Fitzpatrick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Mick Lescure | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Amaury Delmas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F38 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella | 6-1, 7-65 | match details |