MATCH
15.01.20 | 1st round | Ivan Davydov | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | M15+H Bagnoles | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ivan Davydov | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
1st SERVE % | 52/83 (63%) | 56/79 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/52 (67%) | 36/56 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/79 (43%) | 27/83 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/162 (56%) | 72/162 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivan Davydov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0 | ||
Ivan Davydov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0 | ||
Ivan Davydov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0 | ||
Ivan Davydov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Ivan Davydov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Ivan Davydov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ivan Davydov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ivan Davydov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
Ivan Davydov | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-2 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivan Davydov | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
Ivan Davydov | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ivan Davydov vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc - head to head matches
15.01.20 | 1st round | Ivan Davydov | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15+H Bagnoles | Clay |
Ivan Davydov form & Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc form
Ivan Davydov - last matches
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Dragos Dima | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Yu Lun Xie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Sallay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Leonardo Lopez Linquet | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hector Talens Serra | 6-1, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Joao Graca | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Artsiom Bardzin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Roman Boychuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Anton Zaitcev | 3-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details |
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc - last matches
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-66, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.10.21 fin | vs. Ryan Harrison | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.21 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Matej Sabanov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-4, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-72, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper 2 - I. hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
25.01.21 qual. | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.21 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-72, 3-6 | match details |