Izrael
23.01.99, 25 years
23.01.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
28.04.00, 23 years
28.04.00, 23 years
Itay Shpindler vs. Gilad Tamar - head to head matches
18.06.18 | q 2 | Itay Shpindler | Gilad Tamar | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Israel F10 | Hard |
06.06.16 | q 2 | Gilad Tamar | Itay Shpindler | 6-2, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | Israel F10 | Hard |
Itay Shpindler form & Gilad Tamar form
Itay Shpindler - last matches
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Julius Tverijonas | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Rotem Sobol | - | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Nir Solan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Barnaby Smith | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Gilad Tamar | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Oz Daniel | 3-6, 6-4, 3-1, Oz Daniel - retired | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mattan Kermish | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Yair Sarouk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Lior Goldenberg | Lior Goldenberg - walk over | match details | |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Omer Touchmair | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-3, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Or Grinberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jackson Varney | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Michael Boguslavsky | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Leny Mitjana | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Helman Volkats | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 7-5, Luca Gelhardt - retired | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Albert Hill | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Costantinos Christoforou | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ighor Halmenschlager Reis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Roee Benya | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Nikolay Kolobaev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Niclas Genovese | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Alon Elia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Gilad Tamar - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Ori Baron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Moskovitz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Shon Mor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Bloch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jannik Rother | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Christophe Clement | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Raz Katz | 5-7, 7-63, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Tom Sorin | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Denis Parshutin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 0-2, - Gilad Tamar - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Skyler Butts | 7-5, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Danylo Shevchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |