MATCH
22.07.16 | 1/2 | Issei Okamura | Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 7-65 | China F13 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Issei Okamura | Ryota Tanuma | |
1st SERVE % | 44/76 (58%) | 38/73 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/44 (73%) | 26/38 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 18/35 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/73 (40%) | 26/76 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/149 (53%) | 70/149 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Issei Okamura vs. Ryota Tanuma - head to head matches
26.02.20 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Issei Okamura | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
22.03.19 | 1/4 | Ryota Tanuma | Issei Okamura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Kofu | Hard |
10.01.18 | 2nd round | Ryota Tanuma | Issei Okamura | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | China F1 | Clay |
22.07.16 | 1/2 | Issei Okamura | Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | China F13 | Clay |
16.05.16 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Issei Okamura | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Spain F14 | Clay |
17.08.15 | 1/4 | Issei Okamura | Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Chinese Taipei | Hard |
01.06.15 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Issei Okamura | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | Japan F5 | Clay |
Issei Okamura form & Ryota Tanuma form
Issei Okamura - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Koki Matsuda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yudai Umeoka | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kodai Sasaki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Cooper Errey | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alberto Lim | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vivek Kolluru | 6-1, 1-0, Vivek Kolluru - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jay Dylan Hara Friend | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Seiya Nakanishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Iori Yoshida | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 1-5, - Issei Okamura - retired | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Eyal Shyovitz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |