MATCH
28.02.17 | 1st round | Ilya Vasilyev | Yu Hsiang Chiu | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | China F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ilya Vasilyev | Yu Hsiang Chiu | |
1st SERVE % | 56/101 (55%) | 48/82 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/56 (73%) | 32/48 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 16/34 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/82 (41%) | 37/101 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/183 (54%) | 85/183 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
05.11.94, 29 years
16310 $
05.11.94, 29 years
16310 $
Ilya Vasilyev vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu - head to head matches
28.02.17 | 1st round | Ilya Vasilyev | Yu Hsiang Chiu | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | China F3 | Clay |
Ilya Vasilyev form & Yu Hsiang Chiu form
Ilya Vasilyev - last matches
Italy F13 - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | - | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 4-6, 0-1, - Ilya Vasilyev - retired | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F11 - Clay | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F10 - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F9 - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F5 - Clay | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F4 - Clay | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
13.12.17 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kuwait F1 - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Abdulhamid Mubarak | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.17 q 2 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.17 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Artem Smirnov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F6 - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Dante Gennaro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Santiago Maresca | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Bastian Trinker | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Horst Rieder | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Arturs Lazdins | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |
Yu Hsiang Chiu - last matches
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ziang Li | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Sheng Tang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Jianhui Li | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaza Vinayak Sharma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Zijiang Yang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 2 | vs. Sida Zeng | 4-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-4, 2-0, Matthew Christopher Romios - retired | match details | |
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Da Cheng Yuan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.19 q 1 | vs. Claudio Mircea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Aaron Addison | 2-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Han-Chih Lin | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mu Fu Tsai | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sergey Shipilov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Zheng Baoluo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Zihao Xia | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Zhao Zhao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 5-7, 1-4, - Yu Hsiang Chiu - retired | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Tianjia Guo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Suraj Kiran Mahtani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Issei Okamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
Thailand F9 - Hard | ||||
10.11.18 q 2 | vs. George Botezan | 7-61, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |