MATCH
22.11.18 | 2nd round | Illya Marchenko | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-4 | Andria Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Illya Marchenko | Lorenzo Sonego | |
1st SERVE % | 38/58 (66%) | 49/73 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 28/49 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 13/24 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/73 (44%) | 17/58 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/131 (56%) | 58/131 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Illya Marchenko | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Illya Marchenko | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Illya Marchenko vs. Lorenzo Sonego - head to head matches
22.11.18 | 2nd round | Illya Marchenko | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Andria Challenger | Carpet |
Illya Marchenko form & Lorenzo Sonego form
Illya Marchenko - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-63, 6-74, 7-61 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-60, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 7-68 | match details |
Lorenzo Sonego - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 3rd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.04.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 2-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |