MATCH
20.06.17 | 1st round | Igor Smilansky | Benjamin Pietri | 6-4, 6-4 | Israel F11 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Igor Smilansky | Benjamin Pietri | |
1st SERVE % | 33/53 (62%) | 29/56 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/33 (88%) | 22/29 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 15/27 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/56 (34%) | 11/53 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/109 (56%) | 48/109 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Igor Smilansky vs. Benjamin Pietri - head to head matches
20.06.17 | 1st round | Igor Smilansky | Benjamin Pietri | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Israel F11 | Hard |
13.06.17 | 1st round | Benjamin Pietri | Igor Smilansky | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Israel F10 | Hard |
Igor Smilansky form & Benjamin Pietri form
Igor Smilansky - last matches
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Dusan Rajic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Matija Samardzic | 6-3, 2-0, Matija Samardzic - retired | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 1-5, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 0-3, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Roee Benya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-2, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 7-62, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 3-6, 0-1, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
M25 Oberentfelden - Carpet | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Gibril Diarra | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Thailand F9 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Thailand F8 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Thailand F7 - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Benjamin Pietri - last matches
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 1/4 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 6-0, 3-0, Marcel Zielinski - retired | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Javier Molino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Abramov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Avdeev | 6-73, 6-0, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mayeul Darras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Daan Meijer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ryan Augusto dos Santos | 3-6, 6-2, 13-11 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Sanad Bouhlel | Mohamed Sanad Bouhlel - walk over | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leon Formella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrin Casanova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Grekul | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 7-65, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Aleksei Mokrov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Rae | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Zhu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details |