MATCH
09.01.19 | 1st round | Huixin Wang | Hans Albert Schubert | 6-3, 6-0 | M15 Manacor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Huixin Wang | Hans Albert Schubert | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 16/36 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 8/16 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/82 (65%) | 29/82 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Huixin Wang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Hans Albert Schubert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Hans Albert Schubert | |
3-0 | Hans Albert Schubert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Huixin Wang | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Hans Albert Schubert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Huixin Wang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Hans Albert Schubert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Huixin Wang | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hans Albert Schubert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Huixin Wang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Hans Albert Schubert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Huixin Wang | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Hans Albert Schubert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Huixin Wang | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Chile
15.11.99, 24 years
15.11.99, 24 years
Huixin Wang vs. Hans Albert Schubert - head to head matches
09.01.19 | 1st round | Huixin Wang | Hans Albert Schubert | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M15 Manacor | Clay |
Huixin Wang form & Hans Albert Schubert form
Huixin Wang - last matches
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Linang Xiao | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Hans Albert Schubert | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
China F13 - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Hao Wu | 6-75, 6-1, 3-0, Hao Wu - retired | match details | |
23.08.18 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Arata Onozawa | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
China F12 - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Wei Qiang Zheng | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
China F11 - Hard | ||||
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.18 2nd round | vs. Teeradon Tortrakul | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Weibowen Zou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
China F10 - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
China F8 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
China F7 - Hard | ||||
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
China F6 - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
China F5 - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
China F4 - Hard | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 1-5, - Huixin Wang - retired | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
China F3 - Clay | ||||
24.01.18 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.18 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.18 qual. | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Shaoyun Liu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
China F2 - Clay | ||||
16.01.18 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
China F1 - Clay | ||||
14.01.18 fin | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |