MATCH
11.04.19 | 2nd round | Hugo Gaston | Yanais Laurent | 6-2, 4-0, - retired | M15 Reus | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Hugo Gaston | Yanais Laurent | |
1st SERVE % | 16/35 (46%) | 12/29 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 5/12 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 3/17 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 13/35 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 43/64 (67%) | 21/64 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yanais Laurent | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hugo Gaston | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Yanais Laurent | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hugo Gaston | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Yanais Laurent | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hugo Gaston | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Yanais Laurent | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yanais Laurent | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hugo Gaston | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Yanais Laurent | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hugo Gaston | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Yanais Laurent | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hugo Gaston vs. Yanais Laurent - head to head matches
11.04.19 | 2nd round | Hugo Gaston | Yanais Laurent | 6-2, 4-0, Yanais Laurent - retired | match details | M15 Reus | Clay |
Hugo Gaston form & Yanais Laurent form
Hugo Gaston - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thijs Boogaard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 0-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lloyd Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-64, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-71, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-7, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |
Yanais Laurent - last matches
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.21 qual. | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Catani | 6-3, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Stylianos Poutis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Ragazzi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Inigo Garmendia Olasagasti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-66, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Maikel De Boes | 6-2, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Hans Peter Kaufmann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ahmed Borai | 3-6, 7-67, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Natan Rodrigues | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Julien Penzlin | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Antonio Campo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Savva Polukhin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Antonio Campo | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 0-1, - Yanais Laurent - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 2 | vs. Daiki Yoshimura | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Constant De La Bassetiere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Dimitrije Zubac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Oscar Moraing | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
13.12.20 q 2 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Pietro Marino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |