INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hugo Gaston vs. Mikhail Korovin - head to head matches
02.04.18 | qual. | Hugo Gaston | Mikhail Korovin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Turkey F13 | Clay |
Hugo Gaston form & Mikhail Korovin form
Hugo Gaston - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thijs Boogaard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 0-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lloyd Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-64, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-71, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-7, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |
Mikhail Korovin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Parisca | - Mikhail Korovin - walk over | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-2, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 3-0, Lawrence Bataljin - retired | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 7-65, 5-6, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 2-4, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Murcia - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-0, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |