MATCH
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Hugo Gaston | Louis Dussin | 6-2, 6-3 | M25+H Rodez | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Hugo Gaston | Louis Dussin | |
1st SERVE % | 29/38 (76%) | 35/56 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 15/35 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/56 (55%) | 9/38 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/94 (64%) | 34/94 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Hugo Gaston | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Louis Dussin | |
Hugo Gaston | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0 | ||
Hugo Gaston | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-3 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hugo Gaston vs. Louis Dussin - head to head matches
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Hugo Gaston | Louis Dussin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M25+H Rodez | I. hard |
Hugo Gaston form & Louis Dussin form
Hugo Gaston - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thijs Boogaard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 0-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lloyd Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-64, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-71, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-7, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |
Louis Dussin - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Loann Massard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mathys Picard | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Meduri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nico Jaeger | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adam Briant | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 3-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-77, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dax Donders | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Andreas Loizas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Leo Raquillet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mischa Lanz | 0-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandre Ruscica | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |