MATCH
28.05.17 | fin | Hiroyasu Ehara | Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 6-3 | Singapore F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hiroyasu Ehara | Dayne Kelly | |
1st SERVE % | 40/57 (70%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 22/27 (81%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 2/18 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/45 (47%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/102 (58%) | 43/102 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hiroyasu Ehara vs. Dayne Kelly - head to head matches
28.05.17 | fin | Hiroyasu Ehara | Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Singapore F1 | Hard |
Hiroyasu Ehara form & Dayne Kelly form
Hiroyasu Ehara - last matches
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Yusuke Kusuhara | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ryo Tabata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Sakagawa | 7-66, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Jiri Jenicek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Verdese | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stepan Mruzek | 0-3, - Hiroyasu Ehara - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Igor Gimenez | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Egor Khotchenkov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Arkady Svyatov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-2, 4-6, 4-2, Naoki Tajima - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1st round | vs. Taha Baadi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Alan Raul Sau Franco | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Haoyuan Huang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-1, 4-1, Peter Bertran - retired | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Alan Raul Sau Franco | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Arthur De Greef | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tay - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Nguyen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-74, 0-1, - Hiroyasu Ehara - retired | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Haadin Bava | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |