MATCH
09.05.19 | 2nd round | Guy Orly Iradukunda | Niklas Johansson | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Kampala | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Guy Orly Iradukunda | Niklas Johansson | |
1st SERVE % | 28/59 (47%) | 35/67 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/28 (89%) | 24/35 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/31 (52%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/67 (46%) | 18/59 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/126 (57%) | 54/126 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-3 | Niklas Johansson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Niklas Johansson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Niklas Johansson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Niklas Johansson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Niklas Johansson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Niklas Johansson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Guy Orly Iradukunda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
07.10.98, 25 years
12416 $
07.10.98, 25 years
12416 $
Guy Orly Iradukunda vs. Niklas Johansson - head to head matches
20.06.19 | 2nd round | Guy Orly Iradukunda | Niklas Johansson | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Harare | Hard |
09.05.19 | 2nd round | Guy Orly Iradukunda | Niklas Johansson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Kampala | Clay |
Guy Orly Iradukunda form & Niklas Johansson form
Guy Orly Iradukunda - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 1-6, 0-4, - Guy Orly Iradukunda - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Bulte | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Creed Skinner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julian Desousa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Laborde | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 5-7, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Khololwam Montsi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Niklas Johansson - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.01.20 q 2 | vs. Alan Bojarski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. George Tsivadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.12.19 qual. | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-76, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 qual. | vs. Shahbaaz Khan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-4, 6-72, 7-64 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 1 | vs. Nasser Alyafei | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Pajulahti - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Carl Bret Parko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Ust - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Minsk - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-2, - Niklas Johansson - retired | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-2, - Niklas Johansson - retired | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Kunaka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hugo Pontico | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Kevin Cheruiyot | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Andre Gaspar Murta | 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Nicholas Nugent | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Issam Haitham Taweel | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manama - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Worarin Kumthonkittikul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |