MATCH
24.06.19 | q 1 | Guillaume Dermiens | Arvid Nordquist | 6-1, 6-4 | M25+H Arlon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Guillaume Dermiens | Arvid Nordquist | |
1st SERVE % | 34/56 (61%) | 30/54 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 20/30 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 9/24 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/54 (46%) | 16/56 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Guillaume Dermiens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Guillaume Dermiens | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Guillaume Dermiens | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Guillaume Dermiens | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Guillaume Dermiens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Guillaume Dermiens | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Guillaume Dermiens | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Guillaume Dermiens | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Guillaume Dermiens | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
Belgium
04.09.99, 24 years
04.09.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Guillaume Dermiens vs. Arvid Nordquist - head to head matches
24.06.19 | q 1 | Guillaume Dermiens | Arvid Nordquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M25+H Arlon | Clay |
Guillaume Dermiens form & Arvid Nordquist form
Guillaume Dermiens - last matches
Arvid Nordquist - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Ling | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 5-7, 4-3, - Arvid Nordquist - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Sciglitano | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 0-1, - Arvid Nordquist - retired | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Silva | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Lui Maxted | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Colter Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Oren Vasser | 5-7, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Aidan Kim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tauheed Browning | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastien Byng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |