MATCH
01.03.18 | 2nd round | Gregoire Barrere | Andrea Basso | 6-3, 6-4 | Italy F1 | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Gregoire Barrere | Andrea Basso | |
1st SERVE % | 32/52 (62%) | 43/71 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/32 (84%) | 31/43 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 7/28 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/71 (46%) | 16/52 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/123 (56%) | 54/123 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
1-1 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-1 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Andrea Basso | |
3-2 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 4-3 | |
Gregoire Barrere | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Andrea Basso | |
Gregoire Barrere | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-2 | Andrea Basso | |
Gregoire Barrere | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Andrea Basso | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 4-4 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Andrea Basso | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gregoire Barrere vs. Andrea Basso - head to head matches
01.03.18 | 2nd round | Gregoire Barrere | Andrea Basso | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Italy F1 | Carpet |
Gregoire Barrere form & Andrea Basso form
Gregoire Barrere - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 7-5, 2-1, Hazem Naow - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-73, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-72, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
05.11.23 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Andrea Basso - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.22 1/2 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 1/4 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-1, 2-1, Dragos Nicolae Madaras - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.22 1/2 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.22 1/4 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Lesa - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Pasquale De Giorgio | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-1, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-78, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Martin Krumich | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. James Hartson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |