MATCH
11.07.16 | 1st round | Grega Zemlja | Marvin Moeller | 6-1, 6-2 | Hamburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Grega Zemlja | Marvin Moeller | |
1st SERVE % | 27/51 (53%) | 28/49 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/49 (55%) | 15/51 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/100 (63%) | 37/100 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marvin Moeller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Grega Zemlja | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Marvin Moeller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Grega Zemlja | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Marvin Moeller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Grega Zemlja | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Marvin Moeller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Grega Zemlja | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Marvin Moeller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Grega Zemlja | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Marvin Moeller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Grega Zemlja | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-2 | Marvin Moeller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Grega Zemlja | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Marvin Moeller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Grega Zemlja vs. Marvin Moeller - head to head matches
11.07.16 | 1st round | Grega Zemlja | Marvin Moeller | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Hamburg | Clay |
Grega Zemlja form & Marvin Moeller form
Grega Zemlja - last matches
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Grega Boh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.17 q 2 | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-68, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
07.04.17 | vs. Nikala Scholtz | 6-3, 7-61, 6-76, 6-74, 6-77 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, - Grega Zemlja - retired | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.17 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kyoto Challenger - Carpet | ||||
25.02.17 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.17 1/4 | vs. Ti Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.17 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.17 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.17 | vs. Romain Arneodo | 6-3, 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.17 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.01.17 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.17 q 1 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.01.17 1st round | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Happy Valley - Hard | ||||
02.01.17 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.16 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Finn Tearney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.16 fin | vs. Jordan Thompson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.16 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.16 2nd round | vs. Nathan Pasha | 6-2, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
21.10.16 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Victor Estrella | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.16 1/4 | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Marvin Moeller - last matches
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Martin Klizan | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alec Deckers | Alec Deckers - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Akira Santillan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alec Deckers | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |