MATCH

05.03.10Grega ZemljaErling Tveit6-2, 6-2, 7-62 Norway Davis Cup I. hard

Grega Zemlja
Slovenia
29.09.86, 28 years




307
149
1082572 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Norway
28.12.84, 30 years




492
61
26235 $
Erling Tveit
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Grega Zemlja vs. Erling Tveit - head to head matches

05.03.10Grega ZemljaErling Tveit6-2, 6-2, 7-62 match detailsNorway Davis Cup I. hard

Grega Zemlja - last matches

Turkey Eskisehir Challenger - Hard
18.05.15
1st round
vs. Joshua Milton6-2, 6-75, 0-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Seoul Challenger - Hard
14.05.15
2nd round
vs. Ze Zhang6-73, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.05.15
1st round
vs. Illya Marchenko6-2, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Busan Challenger - Hard
09.05.15
1/2
vs. Hyeon Chung3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.05.15
1/4
vs. Ji Sung Nam6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
07.05.15
2nd round
vs. Yen-Hsun Lu6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
05.05.15
1st round
vs. Jimmy Wang6-2, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
China Anning Challenger - Clay
02.05.15
1/2
vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel7-63, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.05.15
1/4
vs. James Duckworth7-62, 7-5 winmatch details
29.04.15
2nd round
vs. Liang-Chi Huang7-68, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
28.04.15
1st round
vs. Zhaoyi Cao6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
China China F4 - Hard
20.04.15
1/4
vs. Young Seok Kim6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
20.04.15
1/2
vs. Di Wu4-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
20.04.15
1st round
vs. Su Hao Zhong6-20, 6-10 winmatch details
20.04.15
fin
vs. Cheong-Eui Kim7-64, 6-3 winmatch details
20.04.15
2nd round
vs. Yan Bai5-7, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Russia Kazan Challenger - I. hard
15.03.15
q 2
vs. Alexander Vasilenko2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
14.03.15
q 1
vs. Alexey Vatutin6-0, 6-75, 6-4 winmatch details
Slovakia Davis Cup - I. hard
06.03.15
Rubber 1
vs. Martin Klizan5-7, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Iran Iran F5 - Hard
23.02.15
fin
vs. Jules Marie6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
23.02.15
2nd round
vs. Mike Urbanija6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
23.02.15
1/4
vs. Mathias Bourgue6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
23.02.15
1/2
vs. Ilya Ivashka6-1, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
23.02.15
1st round
vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Iran Iran F4 - Hard
16.02.15
fin
vs. Jules Marie1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
16.02.15
1/4
vs. Luca Margaroli6-0, 2-0, Luca Margaroli - retiredwinmatch details
16.02.15
1/2
vs. Boy Westerhof6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
16.02.15
1st round
vs. Zhizhen Zhang6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
16.02.15
2nd round
vs. Jerome Inzerillo6-2, 7-65 winmatch details
Turkey Turkey F6 - Hard
09.02.15
1st round
vs. Martins Podzus2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details

Erling Tveit - last matches

USA USA F31 - Clay
15.11.10
2nd round
vs. Andrei Daescu6-75, 1-6 lostmatch details
15.11.10
1st round
vs. Luca Corinteli6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
USA USA F30 - Clay
08.11.10
1st round
vs. Clinton Thomson3-6, 7-65, 1-6 lostmatch details
USA USA F29 - Clay
01.11.10
1st round
vs. Mitchell Frank6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
01.11.10
2nd round
vs. Andrea Collarini2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
USA USA F28 - Clay
25.10.10
1st round
vs. Jarryd Maher6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Sweden Stockholm - I. hard
17.10.10
q 2
vs. Thomas Schoorel7-62, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
16.10.10
q 1
vs. Tobias Blomgren6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
France France F16 - Carpet
27.09.10
2nd round
vs. Jakob Sude7-65, 1-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
27.09.10
1st round
vs. Romain Arneodo6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Slovenia Ljubljana Challenger - Clay
22.09.10
2nd round
vs. Augustin Gensse1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.09.10
1st round
vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras7-5, 0-6, 6-1 winmatch details
20.09.10
q 2
vs. Christian Magg3-6, 6-1, 7-65 winmatch details
20.09.10
qual.
vs. David Savic6-74, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
20.09.10
q 1
vs. Janos Zibrat1-6, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Poland Szczecin Challenger - Clay
13.09.10
qual.
vs. Daniel Lustig2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
13.09.10
q 2
vs. Roman Jebavy6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
13.09.10
q 1
vs. Arkadiusz Kocyla6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Holland Alphen Challenger - Clay
06.09.10
q 1
vs. Roy Bruggeling4-6, 7-5, 7-64 winmatch details
06.09.10
q 2
vs. Roel Oostdam4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Finland Finland F1 - Clay
09.08.10
2nd round
vs. Goncalo Pereira6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
09.08.10
1/4
vs. Juho Paukku4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.08.10
1st round
vs. Tobias Blomgren6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Austria Kitzbuhel Challenger - Clay
02.08.10
q 2
vs. Adam Kellner4-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
02.08.10
q 1
vs. Bastian Trinker7-66, 6-2 winmatch details
Finland Tampere Challenger - Clay
29.07.10
2nd round
vs. Simon Stadler4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
27.07.10
1st round
vs. Ervin Eleskovic7-64, 7-5 winmatch details
26.07.10
q 2
vs. Sami Huurinainen3-6, 6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
26.07.10
qual.
vs. Andre Ghem6-77, 2-6 lostmatch details
Spain Spain F25 - Clay
12.07.10
2nd round
vs. Benjamin Mitchell6-0, 6-1 winmatch details