MATCH
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Greg Jones | Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | Australia F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Greg Jones | Dayne Kelly | |
1st SERVE % | 50/80 (63%) | 45/68 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/50 (66%) | 32/45 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 12/23 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/68 (35%) | 29/80 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/148 (51%) | 73/148 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greg Jones vs. Dayne Kelly - head to head matches
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Greg Jones | Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Australia F2 | Clay |
24.03.16 | 1/4 | Dayne Kelly | Greg Jones | 6-70, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Australia F4 | Clay |
06.03.16 | fin | Dayne Kelly | Greg Jones | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Australia F2 | Grass |
05.10.09 | 1/4 | Greg Jones | Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 6-75, 7-64 | match details | Australia F7 | Hard |
Greg Jones form & Dayne Kelly form
Greg Jones - last matches
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |