MATCH
29.08.17 | 1st round | Gonzalo Escobar | Bruno Sant'Anna | 6-1, 6-1 | Quito Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gonzalo Escobar | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
1st SERVE % | 28/41 (68%) | 22/39 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 13/22 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/13 (85%) | 3/17 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/39 (59%) | 10/41 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/80 (68%) | 26/80 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gonzalo Escobar vs. Bruno Sant'Anna - head to head matches
29.08.17 | 1st round | Gonzalo Escobar | Bruno Sant'Anna | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Quito Challenger | Clay |
Gonzalo Escobar form & Bruno Sant'Anna form
Gonzalo Escobar - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.20 1st round | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
22.02.20 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 1-5, - Gonzalo Escobar - retired | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 3rd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Darian King | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 3rd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Donald Young | 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-71, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
26.09.19 3rd round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
24.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Donald Young | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-4, 6-71, 6-77 | match details |
Bruno Sant'Anna - last matches
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.19 fin | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/2 | vs. Peter Torebko | 6-73, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.19 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Wilson Leite | 0-3, - Bruno Sant'Anna - retired | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Mike Loccisano | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Louis Wessels | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dragos Dima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Majed Kilani | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Lukas Ollert | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Rene Schulte | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Brian Bencic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |