MATCH
29.10.18 | qual. | Gleb Sakharov | Benjamin Bonzi | 7-64, 6-1 | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Gleb Sakharov | Benjamin Bonzi | |
1st SERVE % | 33/62 (53%) | 32/57 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 21/32 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 6/25 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 23/62 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/119 (58%) | 50/119 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gleb Sakharov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gleb Sakharov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gleb Sakharov | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gleb Sakharov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gleb Sakharov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gleb Sakharov | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Gleb Sakharov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gleb Sakharov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gleb Sakharov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gleb Sakharov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gleb Sakharov vs. Benjamin Bonzi - head to head matches
29.10.18 | qual. | Gleb Sakharov | Benjamin Bonzi | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
Gleb Sakharov form & Benjamin Bonzi form
Gleb Sakharov - last matches
M15 Azay - I. hard | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-0, 2-0, Andrea Bolla - retired | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luis Klaus | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Bass | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.22 1/4 | vs. Dan Added | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Karl Kiur Saar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Benjamin Bonzi - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Raphael Collignon | 5-7, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-73, 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-65, 6-75, 3-6 | match details |