MATCH
28.11.18 | 1st round | Giorgio Ricca | Ivan Liutarevich | 6-1, 6-0 | Tunisia F42 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Giorgio Ricca | Ivan Liutarevich | |
1st SERVE % | 33/54 (61%) | 21/40 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/33 (67%) | 9/21 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 19/54 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/94 (64%) | 34/94 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Giorgio Ricca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
1-1 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
4-1 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giorgio Ricca | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Giorgio Ricca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Giorgio Ricca | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Giorgio Ricca | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Giorgio Ricca | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giorgio Ricca vs. Ivan Liutarevich - head to head matches
28.11.18 | 1st round | Giorgio Ricca | Ivan Liutarevich | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Tunisia F42 | Hard |
19.09.18 | 1st round | Giorgio Ricca | Ivan Liutarevich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Tunisia F32 | Hard |
Giorgio Ricca form & Ivan Liutarevich form
Giorgio Ricca - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Jan Simonsson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Justin Lenders | 6-1, 6-74, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Laelson Rodrigues | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Bardocci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alberto Sanna | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alberto Sanna | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-68, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Iacopo Sada | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Parenti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Federico Marchetti | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Angelini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 4-2, - Giorgio Ricca - retired | match details |
Ivan Liutarevich - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-1, 3-0, Thorben Sannen - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Valentin Kopeikin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Shvangiradze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 2-6, - Ivan Liutarevich - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Victor Barrere | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Yannick Mertens | 5-7, 6-79 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-72, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |