MATCH
03.10.17 | 1st round | Giorgio Ricca | David Pichler | 7-65, 6-76, 6-3 | Egypt F28 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Giorgio Ricca | David Pichler | |
1st SERVE % | 72/112 (64%) | 66/109 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 56/72 (78%) | 47/66 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/40 (53%) | 27/43 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/109 (32%) | 35/112 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/221 (51%) | 109/221 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 10 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giorgio Ricca vs. David Pichler - head to head matches
03.10.17 | 1st round | Giorgio Ricca | David Pichler | 7-65, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | Egypt F28 | Hard |
19.08.17 | q 1 | David Pichler | Giorgio Ricca | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Manerbio Challenger | Clay |
14.03.16 | qual. | David Pichler | Giorgio Ricca | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Egypt F9 | Hard |
Giorgio Ricca form & David Pichler form
Giorgio Ricca - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Jan Simonsson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Justin Lenders | 6-1, 6-74, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Laelson Rodrigues | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Bardocci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alberto Sanna | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alberto Sanna | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-68, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Iacopo Sada | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Parenti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Federico Marchetti | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Angelini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 4-2, - Giorgio Ricca - retired | match details |
David Pichler - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, - David Pichler - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |