MATCH
07.03.18 | 1st round | Gianni Mina | Len Schouten | 6-4, 6-0 | Tunisia F9 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gianni Mina | Len Schouten | |
1st SERVE % | 34/46 (74%) | 30/63 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 20/30 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 10/33 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/63 (52%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/109 (59%) | 45/109 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 10 |
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Len Schouten | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gianni Mina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Gianni Mina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Len Schouten | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gianni Mina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Len Schouten | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gianni Mina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Len Schouten | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-4 | Len Schouten | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Len Schouten | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Gianni Mina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Len Schouten | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gianni Mina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Gianni Mina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Gianni Mina | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Len Schouten | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
18.03.99, 25 years
18.03.99, 25 years
Gianni Mina vs. Len Schouten - head to head matches
07.03.18 | 1st round | Gianni Mina | Len Schouten | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Tunisia F9 | Hard |
Gianni Mina form & Len Schouten form
Gianni Mina - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Anze Arh | 7-62, 1-6, 2-3, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-3, 1-1, Sarp Agabigun - retired | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6, 0-1, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ibrahim Kibet Yego | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 0-6, 1-2, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Herve Antchandie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nathan Freire Da Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Simon Reveniau | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Linus Frost | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Christian Lindell | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
France F16 - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
France F15 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Le Gosier - Hard | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Len Schouten - last matches
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Riaan Du Toit | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Afonso Salgado | 7-5, 1-0, Afonso Salgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Milan Welte | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Michel-Alexandre Fortin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Luis Britto | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Tamaki Yamao | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Takumi Gondo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jordi Samper-Montana | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. David Barclay | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.05.19 qual. | vs. Ren Takaba | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anatole Bizimana | 6-0, 4-1, Anatole Bizimana - retired | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Muthu Senthilkumar | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Demark Schulze | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Johnson Acquah | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F36 - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tadija Radovanovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunisia F35 - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Albert Roglan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Netherlands F1 - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ruben Konings | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F15 - Hard | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Charles Bertimon | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F14 - Hard | ||||
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
03.04.18 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F9 - Hard | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ivan Dobrijevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunisia F8 - Hard | ||||
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |